.
News Alert
UPDATE: Massive Brush Fire Rages In Berkeley,…

Ruth Nass, Democrat For Westwood Council

This election is Nass' first run for office.

General Information

Name : Ms. Ruth P Nass
Also known as : Angel
Date of birth : 18 August 1975
Place of residence : Westwood, NJ

Education

College

Attended college : Yes
College : Ramapo College
Degree : BA
Year of graduation : 1999

Employment Information

Job titles held : Paralegal
Employers : McCormack & Phillips

Political Information

Party affiliation : Democrat
Running for a: Local office
Running for position: Council Member
Chamber/district: 2nd District
Incumbent: No
Previous elective offices : President of the Roxbury Association
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices: NA

URLs

Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/angel.nass.7?ref=tn_tnmn

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something